France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montpellier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montpellier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montpellier with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 233145
LuandaAngola 5,9053,670
LuenaAngola 6,3663,956
La PlataArgentina 10,7436,676
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1676,318
La RiojaArgentina 10,8416,737
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0046,838
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7737,937
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0416,240
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,02010,577
LavertonAustralia 16,68210,366
LearmonthAustralia 13,2828,254
LongreachAustralia 15,7659,797
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7659,796
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,46110,850
Low HeadAustralia 16,97010,545
LinzAustria 943586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8741,165
LerwickUk 1,8731,164
La PazBolivia 9,9006,152
LavrasBrazil 8,7665,448
LencoisBrazil 7,7514,816
LinharesBrazil 8,3175,168
LondrinaBrazil 9,3295,797
LomBulgaria 1,547961
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1804,462
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5044,042
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Langara, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9664,950
London, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1343,191
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8584,261
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4551,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1816,948
LanzhouChina 8,0314,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5774,708
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4445,247
LimonCosta Rica 9,0045,595
LarnacaCyprus 2,7141,686
LimassolCyprus 2,6781,664
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5904,095
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9813,717
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,417881
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2534,507
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3174,547
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3054,539
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3044,539
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4705,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7696,071
LuxorEgypt 3,2712,032
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2355,739
Laucala BayFiji 17,14010,651
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5171,564
Le MansFrance 565351
LilleFrance 779484
LyonFrance 250156
LambarnGabon 4,9653,086
LastourvilleGabon 5,0153,117
LibrevilleGabon 4,8272,999
LeipzigGermany 1,074668
LindenbergGermany 1,220758
LamiaGreece 1,6251,010
LarissaGreece 1,592989
LemnosGreece 1,7931,114
LimnosGreece 1,8051,122
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8064,229
LabeGuinea 3,9142,432
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5277,784
La CeibaHonduras 8,8755,515
La MesaHonduras 8,9815,581
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2493,883
LudhianaIndia 6,3263,931
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,164724
LatinaItaly 766476
LatronicoItaly 1,070665
LecceItaly 1,229763
LodwarKenya 5,4743,401
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1275,672
LiepajaLatvia 1,8711,163
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8661,159
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 693430
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,387862
LabuanMalaysia 11,2787,008
LuqaMalta 1,243772
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8874,280
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9336,173
LashioMyanmar 8,5645,322
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,93211,764
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,22711,948
LincolnNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,22711,948
LagosNigeria 4,1152,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9581,217
LillehammerNorway 1,9931,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1583,827
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6626,004
LimaPeru 10,2226,352
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2476,989
LisbonPortugal 1,222760
LeninbadRussia 5,3113,300
LevsiRussia 4,4272,751
LungiSierra Leone 4,2302,629
LjubljanaSlovenia 875544
LanzaroteSpain 2,2551,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 527328
LocarnoSwitzerland 479298
LuganoSwitzerland 477297
LatakiaSyria 2,8491,771
LampangThailand 9,0495,623
LoeiThailand 9,2835,769
Lop BuriThailand 9,4025,843
LomeTogo 4,1692,591
LeemingUk 1,256781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8741,165
London, EnglandUk 933580
London-GatwickUk 903561
LynehamUk 987613
L’VovUkraine 1,6671,036
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0851,296
LozovajaUkraine 2,5361,576
LubnyUkraine 2,3071,434
LuckUkraine 1,8021,120
LuganskUkraine 2,7521,710
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1744,458
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1875,087
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2815,146
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5394,685
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5025,283
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2074,479
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3095,163
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2344,495
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2525,128
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Larned, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3465,186
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2355,738
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5074,043
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7564,820
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8473,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1354,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2684,516
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0594,387
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4874,652
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4515,252
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7243,557
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Libby, MtUsa 8,2105,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5794,088
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4444,626
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8754,894
Llano, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5865,957
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8335,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7664,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1824,463
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8454,875
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1223,805
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6075,349
Luling, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0665,012
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7704,207
LivingstoneZambia 7,1824,463
LundaziZambia 6,8834,277
LusakaZambia 7,0184,361
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -