France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montpellier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montpellier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montpellier with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4513,388
BustAfghanistan 5,3673,335
BatnaAlgeria 894555
BecharAlgeria 1,450901
BejaiaAlgeria 769478
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,591989
BiskraAlgeria 988614
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7391,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0758,125
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0288,096
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0458,107
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4067,709
ByrdAntarctica 15,3949,566
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3087,027
BarilocheArgentina 12,0417,482
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7456,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,35110,161
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,72310,392
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6338,472
BrestBelarus 1,7421,083
BrusselsBelgium 803499
Belize CityBelize 8,8525,501
BeninBenin 4,1432,575
BohiconBenin 4,0542,519
BermudaBermuda 5,9733,712
BageBrazil 10,2076,343
BambuiBrazil 8,7105,413
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6975,405
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1384,435
BarcelosBrazil 8,2495,126
BarraBrazil 7,7224,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3534,569
BarreirasBrazil 7,9344,930
BelémBrazil 7,2184,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5855,335
BelterraBrazil 7,7844,837
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6014,723
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7576,063
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9384,933
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4465,249
BrevesBrazil 7,3814,586
BurgasBulgaria 1,9091,186
BurundiBurundi 5,7993,603
BatouriCameroon 4,4682,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5843,470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4015,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Banff, AbCanada 7,9764,956
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2073,857
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9214,922
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9664,329
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1303,809
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2804,524
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3904,592
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6822,910
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5285,300
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4132,742
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3753,961
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5862,850
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1242,563
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4257,721
BeijingChina 8,5185,293
BarranquillaColombia 8,2735,141
Benito SalasColombia 8,9175,541
BogotáColombia 8,6915,401
BrnoCzech Republic 1,154717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9503,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1513,201
BaniDominican Republic 7,3704,580
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4374,621
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2794,523
BahariyaEgypt 2,7941,736
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8961,800
BiarritzFrance 444276
BordeauxFrance 396246
BrestFrance 842523
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,22810,084
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22610,083
BitamGabon 4,6742,905
BanjulGambia 3,8822,412
BerlinGermany 1,205749
BrockenGermany 1,039646
BokeGuinea 4,0562,520
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9952,482
BudapestHungary 1,247775
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,258782
BangaloreIndia 7,7044,787
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2524,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8334,867
BikanerIndia 6,3023,916
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9327,414
BabolsarIran 4,1472,577
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9933,103
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8552,395
Bandar LengehIran 4,9143,054
BirjandIran 4,8773,030
BushehrIran 4,4352,756
BaghdadIraq 3,6522,269
BasraIraq 4,0932,543
BelmulletIreland 1,558968
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,368850
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,085674
BergamoItaly 509317
BolognaItaly 595370
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 661411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,086675
BrindisiItaly 1,197744
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0052,489
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0822,537
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3793,343
BeirutLebanon 2,9211,815
BenghaziLibya 1,9131,189
BirzaiLithuania 2,0311,262
BitolaMacedonia 1,455904
BlantyreMalawi 7,3064,540
BvumbweMalawi 7,3344,558
BintuluMalaysia 11,2767,007
BamakoMali 3,6282,254
Bko-SMali 3,6372,260
BougounMali 3,7432,326
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4821,542
BaitagMongolia 6,5334,059
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5104,045
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2474,503
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8164,857
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8374,870
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1174,423
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6684,765
BulganMongolia 7,1104,418
BhamawMyanmar 8,4235,234
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,10411,871
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,15711,904
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,20411,934
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9105,537
BilmaNiger 2,8931,798
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3142,059
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5232,189
BergenNorway 1,8721,163
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8701,162
BjornoyaNorway 3,5212,188
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7051,681
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4861,545
BadinPakistan 6,1723,835
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1733,836
BalakotPakistan 5,9093,672
BarkhanPakistan 5,8963,664
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8015,469
BascoPhilippines 10,5046,527
BialystokPoland 1,7621,095
BejaPortugal 1,171728
BragancaPortugal 896557
BistritaRomania 1,6481,024
BucharestRomania 1,7651,097
BajkitRussia 5,9683,709
BarabinskRussia 5,2583,268
BarnaulRussia 5,6493,510
BerezovoRussia 4,3762,720
BiserRussia 4,0412,511
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2355,117
BogdarinRussia 7,2504,505
BogucanyRussia 6,1903,846
BomnakRussia 7,9104,915
BorRussia 5,6653,521
BorzjaRussia 7,7014,786
BratskRussia 6,5314,059
BelgradeSerbia 1,320820
BoSierra Leone 4,2472,639
BontheSierra Leone 4,3172,683
BratislavaSlovakia 1,138707
BerberaSomalia 5,3993,355
BusanSouth Korea 9,6515,997
BadajozSpain 1,042647
BarcelonaSpain 299186
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 632393
BabanusaSudan 4,2562,645
BaselSwitzerland 523325
BernSwitzerland 462287
BangkokThailand 9,4805,891
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4685,884
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0895,648
BizerteTunisia 860534
BalikesirTurkey 2,0321,263
BursaTurkey 2,1041,307
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8603,020
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,501933
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,433891
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,435892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,077669
Bournemouth-HurnUk 912567
Brighton, EnglandUk 862535
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5105,909
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4724,022
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1494,443
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1504,443
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7704,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1095,039
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9844,961
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8804,275
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9003,667
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3494,567
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4395,865
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,182
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8663,645
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5534,694
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7604,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8084,231
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0605,008
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2453,881
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5684,703
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5504,692
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8644,266
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1814,462
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1193,803
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6515,376
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6224,737
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2073,857
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8833,656
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5045,285
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1003,791
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3253,930
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1354,434
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9134,917
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9025,532
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6234,737
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3695,822
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7404,188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8194,238
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3953,974
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1465,062
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9224,301
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3744,582
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9223,680
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7945,465
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2203,244
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5194,673
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8944,906
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5064,664
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -